Past Tours

 


Click below to jump to the correct tour.

200820102011/20122013
2014 Barrow/Kenai –  2014 Yu-Koy
2015 Bethel & Beyond – 2015 Anchorage
2016 Kusko


Where We’ve Been

 

2017 Anchorage/Kenai Tour

*** Download The Final Report***

Cast:

Sidney C. Huntington – Brían Pagaq Wescott
Duane “Shadow” David – Skyler Ray-Benson Davis
Miranda Huntington –
Sara Thiele
Victor Sam –
Benjamin J. Coffroth
Raven – Jenny Marlowe
Wolf –
 DeAndre King, Jr. 
Lynx –
Aurora Lewis
Wolverine –
 David Leslie

Producer – Perseverance Theatre
Perseverance Artistic Director – Art Rotch
Director – Robert Vestal
Production Stage Manager – Jason Ginter
Technical Advisor – James Bartlett
Costume Designer – Kellie Rieck
Production Advisor – Kadey Ambrose

Tour Manager – Erika Stone


2016 Kusko Tour

Kusko-group

***Download the Program***

***Download the Final Report***

Cast:

Sidney C. Huntington – Brían Pagaq Wescottkusko2
Duane “Shadow” David – Izzy Juneby Potts
Miranda Huntington – 
Misty Nickoli
Victor Sam – 
Jake Waid
Raven – Jasmine Stokes
Wolf –
 Skyler Ray-Benson Davis
Lynx – 
Aurora Lewis
Wolverine –
 David Leslie

mcgrath riverProducer – Anne Hanley
Director – Tom Robenolt
Associate Producer – Sarah Mitchell
Production Stage Manager – Kadey Ambrose
Technical Director – James Bartlett
Production Technician – Kaleb Daugherty
Costume Designer – Kellie Rieck

 

 


 2015 Anchorage

Cast-2

***Click here to view the Final Report***

***Download the Program***

Cast:

Sidney C. Huntington – Allan Hayton
Duane “Shadow” David – Izzy Juneby Potts
Miranda Huntington – 
Therisa Bennett
Victor Sam – 
Ben Coffroth
Raven –
 Cynthia Jones
Wolf –
 David Leslie
Lynx – 
Leah M. Hill
Wolverine –
 Tom Petrie

Producer – Anne Hanley
Director – Allan Hayton
Technical Director – James Bartlett
Stage Manager / Assistant Director – Kadey Ambrose
Associate Producer – Sarah Mitchell
Costume Designer – Kellie Rieck
Makeup Designer –
Therisa Bennett


 

2015 Bethel & Beyond Tour

10418484_10153481969491754_7627873909082654797_n

April 2 – Fairbanks Youth Facility, Fairbanks
April 7-25 – Hooper Bay, Chevak, Scammon Bay,
Bethel, Emmonak, Alakanuk, Mountain Village

***Click here to view the Final Report***

***Download the Program***

Cast:

Sidney Huntington – Brían Pagaq Wescott18595_932690105760_2503345015103867558_n-2
Duane “Shadow” David – 
Justin Stewart
Miranda Huntington –
Debra Naaqtuuq Dommek
Victor Sam –
Jake Waid
Raven –
Sarah Mitchell
Wolf –
Benjamin J. Coffroth
Lynx –
Kadey Ambrose
Wolverine –
Kevin Lee

""


Producer
 – Anne Hanley
Director – Erick Robertson
Technical Director – James Bartlett
Assistant Producer – Sarah Mitchell
Tour Manager – Amanda Bent
Stage Manager – Anna Stitt


 2014 Yukon-Koyukuk Tour

" "

August 29 – Boys & Girls Home of Alaska, Fairbanks
September 1-13 – Tanana, Ruby, Nulato, Kaltag, Huslia, Allakaket

***Click here to view the Final Report***

***Download the Program***

Cast:

big animal

Cast in Ruby

Sidney Huntington – Brían Pagaq Wescott
Duane “Shadow” David – Thomas Petrie
Miranda Huntington – Debra Naaqtuuq Dommek
Victor Sam – Benjamin J. Coffroth
Raven – Sarah Mitchell
Wolf – Clayton Ticknor
Lynx – Kadey Ambrose
Wolverine – Kevin Lee
Apprentice Animal – Darrian Traw

" "

Kaltag Yukon View


Producer
 – Anne Hanley
Director – Erick Robertson
Technical Director – James Bartlett
Assistant Producer – Kadey Ambrose
Tour Manager – Amanda Bent
Stage Managers – Alex Albrecht & Hannah C. Hill
Set Painting – Greg Gustafson

 


2014 Barrow and Kenai Peninsula Tour

Barrow-Kenai

April 10 – Effie Kokrine Charter School, Fairbanks
April 13-17 – Barrow Healthy Living Summit, Barrow
April 26-May 2 – Seward, Ninilchick, Ionia, Nanwalek, Port Graham

***Click here to view the Final Report***

Cast:

Ninilchik

Ninilchik

Duane “Shadow” David – Thomas Petrie
Sidney Huntington – Brían Wescott
Miranda Huntington – Becca Frenzl
Victor Sam – Benjamin J. Coffroth
Raven – Claire Lucille
Wolf – Erick J. Robertson
Lynx – Kadey Ambrose
Wolverine – Michael Tritt

Barrow Sunset

Barrow Sunset


Producer
– Anne Hanley
Director -Rebecca George
Technical Director – Chris John George
Assistant Producer – Kadey Ambrose
Tour Manager – Amanda Bent
Stage Manager – Gianna Drogheo
Technical Operator (Kenai) – James Bartlett
Costume Designer – Kellie Rieck


2013 Interior Alaska Road Tour

Interior-Roads

May 3-22 – Fairbanks, Tok, Tanacross, Northway, Mentasta Lake,
Slana, Kluti-Kaah, Glennallen
August 26–30 – Boys & Girls Home of Alaska, Manley Hot Springs, Minto

Cast:

Sidney Huntington – Brían Wescott2013 Interior Alaska Road Tour
Duane David – Thomas Petrie
Miranda Huntington – Naaqtuuq Dommek
& Mary Lou Rock
Victor Sam – Frank Yaska
Raven – Mary Lou Rock & Jasmine Stokes
Wolf – Erick Robertson & David Leslie
Lynx – Kadey Ambrose & Naaqtuuq Dommek
Wolverine – Alex Gagne-Hawes & Levi Ben-Israel

"2013 Interior Alaska Road Tour"Original Direction & Dramaturgy – Jayne Wenger
Producer – Anne Hanley
Director – Carey Seward
Technical Director – Ira Hardy
Production & Stage Manager – Kadey Ambrose
Tour Managers – Don & Tracie Pendergrast

 



2012 Valdez Civic Center

Valdez, Alaska
2011 Wildberry Theatre
Anchorage, Alaska

Wildberry

Cast:

Sidney Huntington – Brían WescottWinter Bear 32-S
Duane David – Andrew Demientieff
Miranda Huntington – Irene Bedard & Karina Moeller
Victor Sam – Rodney Lamb
Raven – Inger Berryman
Wolf – Erick Robertson
Lynx – Priscilla Hensley Holthouse & Tun’aqi Blanchett
Wolverine – Eric Cover

Winter Bear 22-SDirector & Dramaturg – Jayne Wenger
Producer – Janice Markham
Production Manager – Steven Hunt
Set Design – Sheila Wyne
Stage Manager – Janet Stoneburner
Video & Sound Design – David Szlasa
Costumes – Lalla Williams
Associate Stage Manager & Props – Melody Paynter
Lighting & Video Collaboration – Darl Andrew Packard


2010 Cyrano’s Theatre Company
Anchorage, Alaska
Road Tours
Galena and Fairbanks, Alaska

Cyrano's

Cast:

Sidney Huntington – Brían Wescott & Allan HaytonGalena-sm
Duane David – Andrew Demientieff
Miranda Huntington – Irene Bedard & Rachel Marquez
Victor Sam – Tom Jacobs
Raven – Erick Hayden
Wolf – Erick Robertson
Lynx – Rachel Marquez & Priscilla Hensley Holthouse
Wolverine – Eric Cover

 

Galena_airDirector & Dramaturg – Jayne Wenger
Producer – Sandy Harper
Set Design – Sheila Wyne
Machinimas – Martha Jane Bradford
Video & Sound Design – David Szlasa
Costumes – Lalla Williams

 


 2008 Salisbury Theatre

production_2008University of Alaska Fairbanks
in collaboration with
Effie Kokrine Charter School 

Cast:

Sidney Huntington – Frank Yaska
Duane David – Elias Saylor & Charles Yaska
Miranda Huntington – Christin Lee & Elizabeth Jerue
Victor Sam – Mark Frank
Raven – Erick Hayden
Wolves – Gareth Erhart, Christa Silas & Xander Moores
Lynx – Juliana Lee & Tashina Pitka
Wolverines – Michelle Quillen, Jeremiah Hardesty
& Bryana Garcia-Delacruz
Lillian – Jamie Teter

Director – Carey Seward
Producer – Matt Stevens